General House League Schedule for 2019 / 2020

Updated: August 11, 2019.

The 2019 / 2020 house league season begins the week of October 15th 2019 - earlier for select players.  For the 2019 season house league games and practices will only be available on this website until November 7, 2019. After November 7th they will only be available through teamSNAP. 

YMHC sends out our annual fall welcome email to all parents the 1st week of September each year.  Your convener will also be in touch with you in September.  If you have any questions about your division please contact your convenor. Please note that YMHC emails are based on the primary email address you set up in Hockey Canada (not your log-in email).  Please make sure it is up to date.  

Regular season game schedules will be posted to this website and teamSNAP by September 30, 2019.

Championship Day is Saturday March 28, 2020. 

 

The general schedule below is for the  2019 / 2020 season.  

Learn to Play (age 5 to 6 only; born 2013 / 2014)

Sundays 4:45pm - 5:45pm and 5:45pm - 6:45pm York Mills (Fall program)

Sundays 5:45pm - 6:45pm York MIlls (Winter program; subject to change)

6 Division (Tyke; born 2013)

Game: Tuesdays 6:40pm - 7:30pm and 7:40pm - 8:30pm at York Mills

Practice: Mondays 5:40pm - 6:20pm and 6:25pm - 7:05pm at Angela James (alternate)

7 Division (Minor Novice; born 2012)

Game: Wednesdays 6:45pm – 7:25pm and 7:35pm – 8:15pm at York Mills 

Practice: Mondays 6:25pm - 7:05pm and 7:15pm - 7:55pm at Angela James (alternate)

8 Division (Novice; born 2011)

Game Mondays 6:40pm – 7:30pm and 7:40pm - 8:30pm at York Mills

Practice Wednesday 7:10pm – 8pm at Angela James (alternate)

9 Division (Minor Atom; born 2010)

Game: Thursdays 6:40pm – 7:30pm and 7:40pm – 8:30pm at York Mills

Practice: Mondays 6:10pm – 7pm at Cummer (alternate)

10 Division (Atom; born 2009)

Game: Thursdays 6:10pm – 7pm and 7:10pm – 8pm at Oriole

Practice: Mondays 8:10pm – 9pm at Cummer (alternate)

11 Division (Minor Peewee; born 2008)

Game:  Wednesdays 7:00pm – 7:50pm and 8:00pm – 8:50pm at  Pleasantview

Practice: Thursdays 8:10pm – 9pm at Fenside (alternate)

12 Division (Peewee; born 2007)

Game: Wednesdays 8:10pm – 9pm and 9:10pm – 10pm at Angela James

Practice: Saturdays 7am – 8am at Mitchell (alternate)

Combines with Minor Bantam at 8:10am starting January 11, 2020.

13 Division (Minor Bantam; born 2006)

Game: Wednesdays 8:30pm – 9:20pm and 9:30pm – 10:20pm at York Mills

Practice: Saturdays 8:10am – 9am at Mitchell (alternate)

14 Division (Bantam; born 2005)

Game: Tuesdays 8:40pm to 9:30pm and 9:40pm to 10:30pm at York Mills 

15 Division (Minor Midget; born 2004)

August 11/2019:  Game: Tuesdays (change from Thursdays)  game time to be determined; games played at York Mills

July 12/2019: Please note that this age group may switch to Tuesday play. 

16 / 17 Division (Midget; born 2003 / 2002)

Game: Monday 8:40pm – 9:30pm and 9:40pm – 10:30pm at York Mills