2022-2023 Regular Season Schedule including Picture Day

This page was last updated April 2022.

Please note that this page will outline the dates and times for the 1st 3 weeks only of the 2022-2023 season, subject to change based on final registration. 

Games and practices after this will only be available on  teamSNAP.  Click here for details.

Learn to Play Date Start Time Home Team   Event Type Location
Sunday October 16 4:45 pm Sunday Skaters   Practice York Mills 
Sunday  October 16 5:45 pm Sunday Scorers   Practice York Mills
Sunday October 23 4:45 pm Sunday Skaters   Practice York Mills 
Sunday October 23 5:45 pm Sunday Scorers   Practice York Mills 
Sunday October 30 4:45 pm Sunday Skaters   Practice  York Mills 
Sunday October 30 5:45 pm Sunday Scorers   Picture Day York Mills 
             
             
U7/U8 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Monday October 17 6:45 pm Group 1   Assessment York Mills
Monday October 17 7:35 pm Group 2   Assessment York Mills
Monday October 24 6:45 pm Group 2   Assessment York Mills
Monday October 24 7:35 pm Group 1   Assessment York Mills
Thursday October 28 6:00 pm Team A Team B Practice Cummer
Thursday November 3 6:00 pm Team C Team D Practice Cummer
             
             
U9      Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Thursday October 13 6:45 pm A to L   Assessment York Mills
Thursday October 13 7:45 pm M to Z   Assessment York Mills
Thursday October 20 6:45 pm M to Z   Assessment York Mills
Thursday October 20 7:45 pm A to L   Assessment York Mills
Monday October 24 6:00 pm Team A Team B Practice Cummer
Thursday October 27 6:45 pm Team A Team B Game York Mills
Wednesday October 27 7:45 pm  Team C Team D Game York Mills 
             
*Monday November 7 6:00 pm Team C  Team D Practice Cummer
             
             
U10    Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Wednesday October 12 6:45 pm A to L   Assessment York Mills
Wednesday October 12 7:45 pm M to Z   Assessment York Mills
Wednesday October 19 6:45 pm Team A Team B Game York Mills
Wednesday October 19 7:45 pm Team C Team D Game York Mills
Monday October 24 7:00 pm Team A Team B Practice Cummer
Wednesday October 26 6:45 pm Team A  Team C Game York Mills
Wednesday October 26 7:45 pm Team B Team D Game York Mills
             
*Monday  November 7 7:00 pm Team C Team D Practice  Cummer
             
U11 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Tuesday October 11 6:45 pm A to L   Assessment York Mills
Tuesday October 11 7:45 pm M to Z   Assessment York Mills
Tuesday October 18 6:45 pm Team A Team B Game York Mills
Tuesday October 18 7:45 pm Team C Team D Game York Mills
Thursday October 20 8:00 pm Team A Team B Practice Oriole
Tuesday October 25 6:45 pm Team A Team C Game York Mills
Tuesday October 25 7:45 pm Team B Team D Game York Mills
             
*Thursday October 27 8:00  Team C Team D Practice Oriole
             
U12 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Wednesday October 12 7:00 pm A to L   Assessment Angela James
Wednesday October 12 8:15 pm M to Z   Assessment Angela James
Wednesday October 19 7:00 pm Team A Team B Game Angela James
Wednesday October 19 8:00 pm Team C Team D Game Angela James
Monday October 24 8:00 pm Team A Team B Practice Oriole
Wednesday October 26 7:00 pm Team A Team C Game Angela James
Wednesday October 26 8:00 pm Team B Team D Game Angela James
             
*Monday November 7 8:00 pm Team C Team D Practice Oriole
             
             
U13/U14 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Wednesday October 12 6:45 pm A to L   Assessment Pleasantview
Wednesday October 12 7:45 pm M to Z   Assessment Pleasantview
Monday October 17 6:00 pm Team A Team B Game Angela James
Monday October 17 7:00 pm Team C Team D Game Angela James
Monday October 17 8:00 pm Team E Team F Game Angela James
Wednesday October 19 6:45 pm Team A Team B Practice Pleasantview
Wednesday October 19 7:45 pm Team C Team D Practice Pleasantview
Monday October 24 6:00 pm Team A Team E Game Angela James
Monday October 24 7:00 pm Team C Team F Game Angela James
Monday October 24 8:00 pm Team B Team D Game  Angela James
Wednesday October 26 6:45 pm Team C Team D Practice Pleasantview
Wednesday October 26 7:45 pm Team E Team F Practice Pleasantview
             
U14 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
             
U15/U16 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Thursday October 13 8:10 pm Team A Team B Game Fenside
Thursday October 13 9:10 pm Team C Team D Game Fenside
Thursday October 13 8:40 pm Team E Team F Game  York Millls
Thursday October 20 8:10 pm Team A Team D Game Fenside
Thursday October 20 9:10 pm Team B Team F Game Fenside
Thursday October 20 8:40 pm Team C Team E Game York MIlls
             
             
U17U18 Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Event Type Location
Monday October 17 8:45 pm Team A Team B Game York Mills
Monday October 17 9:45 pm Team C Team D Game York Mills
Monday October 24 8:45 pm Team A Team C Game York Mills
Monday October 24 9:45 pm Team B Team D Game York Mills
Monday October 31 8:45 pm Team A Team D Game  York Mills
Monday October 31 9:45 pm Team B Team C Game York Mills